Mrs Sandra Wiseman

Head Teacher / DSP / Assessment

Miss Stephanie Gabb

Assistant Headteacher Literacy Lead / Behaviour / G&T - Teaching and Learning lead Teacher / NQTs / Deputy DSL

Miss Rebecca Nel

Assistant Head Teacher Phase 1 / Literacy Lead / Teaching and Learning Lead Teacher

Mrs Kerry Lawrence

SENCo / LAC / DSP Lead / Overseeing Interventions

Miss Connie Ferran

Phase 1 Leader – Year 4 Class Teacher PSHE/MFL Lead, Academy School Council Lead

Amy Slater
Mrs Amy Slater

Phase 1 - Year 3 Class Teacher - Creative Curriculum Lead

Miss Stephanie Southwick

Phase 2 – Year 5 Class Teacher /Art and Design / ICT Lead

Mrs Jamiee Addis

Phase 2 – Year 3 Class Teacher / Learning Outside the Classroom / PE and Well-being Lead

A.Rdfd
Miss Anna Radford

Year 4 Teacher

Reaside Academy 2512 (35)
Miss Melissa Ingram

Phase 2 - Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Samantha Rich

Phase 2 Leader – Year 6 Class Teacher – Performance Lead / RE / P4C / Science Lead

Mr David Kemp

Phase 2 - Year 6 Class Teacher - Maths Lead

Mr Ben Collard

PPA Teacher - Music Lead

Mrs Jayne Kavanagh

TA / Learning Mentor in Phase 2 / Attendance

Mrs Michelle Varley

ASD/ADHD Support / Learning Mentor and TA in Phase 1

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
Mrs Pat Wooldridge

TA in Phase 2 / RWI/SPAG/Home School link worker / Spelling Lead and School Council support

Mrs Annette Larkin

TA in Phase 2 Literacy Lead (Library / Accelerated Reader) Cooking and Nutrition (DT)

Mrs Tracy Livadiotis

TA in Phase 1 Maths Lead / Intervention Support

Mrs Ann Fitzgerald

TA in Phase 1 Phonics Lead

Mrs Jan Brooker

TA - Nurture / Phase 1 Fine Motor skills / Handwriting

Mrs Tina Atkins

TA - Nurture / Phase 1 Maths support / Physical and Sensory Lead

Mr Simon Downing

Creative Technician

Julie Hale
Mrs Julie Hale

Business Manager

Mrs Louise Liggett

Office Manager

Reaside Academy 2512 (34)
Nikita Jeffries

Admin Assistant

Mr Steve Hardy

Site Manager

Reaside Academy Kitchen Staff
Miss Sharon Prosser

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Debbie Mazur

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Tina Paterson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sue Farnell

Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaner

Mrs Maureen Brown

Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaner

nicola-2
Mrs N Whittall

Cleaner

michelle-2
Michelle Charles

Caterning Staff Member

sam-2
Sam Murray

Catering Staff Member

Lorna-3
Lorna Stephens

Catering Staff Member

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
Mrs Dawn McGee

Cleaner